Member Login

Regional Schools Committee

To study the problems of regional schools and legislative issues and report its recommendations to the Board of Directors. 

The current members of the MASC Regional Schools Committee are listed below; thank you to all of these school committee members for volunteering to serve!

  • B. Ellen Holmes, Ashburnham-Westminster Reg. School Committee, Chair
  • Dina Sullivan, Triton Reg. School Committee
  • Kosma Evangelidis, Essex Agricultural Technical School Committee
  • Susan Lorenz, Dighton-Rehoboth Reg. School Committee
  • Timothy Rapoza, Dighton-Rehoboth Reg. School Committee
  • William Flannery, Southeastern Reg. Voc-Tech School Committee
  • Lynn Ryan, Assabet Valley Reg. Voc-Tech School Committee
  • David Katseff, Dighton-Rehoboth Reg. School Committee
  • Joyce Phillips, Gill-Montague Reg. School Committee
  • Stratos Dukakis, M.A.S.C. Life Member
  • Patrick Francomano, King Philip Reg. School Committee
  • Clifford Fountain, Quaboag Reg. School Committee
  • Julianne Kelley, Wachusett Reg. School Committee
  • Mindy Kempner, Southeastern Reg. Voc-Tech School Committee
  • Ronald Levine, M.A.S.C. Life Member
  • Joan Petersen, M.A.S.C. Life Member
  • Robyn Kincaid, Silver Lake Reg. School Committee (Former Member)
  • William Chaplin, Blackstone-Millville Reg. School Committee
  • Jane Oakes, Gill-Montague Reg. School Committee
  • John Columbus, Narragansett Reg. School Committee
  • Christopher Ghilarducci, Berkley School Committee
  • Carolyn Greene, Mt. Greylock Reg. School Committee
  • Denise Perrault, Greater Lawrence Reg. Voc-Tech School Committee
  • Kristin Boyle, Gill-Montague Reg. School Committee (Former Member)
  • Mary Crook, Upper Cape Cod Reg. Voc-Tech School Committee
  • Elaine Rabbitt, Dudley-Charlton Reg. School Committee

 

2015 Meeting Dates (all meetings held at Assabet Valley Reg. School at 6pm)

  • Wednesday, January 15
  • Wednesday, February 19
  • Wednesday, March 19
  • Wednseday, April 16
  • Wednesday, May 14