Member Login

Life Members

Life membership is a designation established to honor individuals who, through their service, have made significant contributions to the Association.

MASC Past Presidents are Life Members of the Association.

Year Name School Committee
2015 Brenda Ennis Oxford
2015 Sen. Patricia Jehlen Somerville;
Massachusetts Senate
2015 Julianne Kelley Wachusett Regional
2015 Kevin McKenzie Nashoba Valley Regional Vocational
2014 William Fonseca East Longmeadow
2014 Shirley Lundberg Northborough-Southborough Regional
2013 Clarence Bachand Bay Path Voc. Tech.
2013 William Flannery Southeastern Regional Voc. Tech.
2013 Steven Ultrino Malden
2012 Herbert Abelow Southern Berkshire
2012 Karl D. Lord Tri-County Regional Voc. Tech.
2011 Mitchell Blaustein Sharon
2011 Christopher Ghilarducci Berkley
2011 Elizabeth Lafond Hadley
2011 Charlene McEntee Plainville
2011 Marc Peterson Oxford
2011 Paulette Van Der Kloot Medford
2010 Robert Brousseau Wareham
2010 Maureen Vacca North Reading
2010 Mindy Kempner Southeastern Regional Voc. Tech.
2010 Ronald Dobrowski Brockton
2010 Marjorie Hurst Springfield
2010 Kathleen Robey Marlborough
2009 B. Ellen Holmes Ashburnham-Westminster
2009 Samuel Poulten Nashoba Regional Voc. Tech.
2009 Debra (Bibeau) LaValley Amesbury
2009 Ralph Cahoon Barnstable
2009 Michael Gilbert Holliston;
Whittier Regional;
MASC Staff
2008 George Harvey North Shore Voc. Tech
2008 Edward Hill Greater Fall River
2008 Ronald C. Levine Tantasqua
2008 Deborah Niswonger Hampshire Regional
2008 Nancy Walser Cambridge
2008 Ellen Furtado Swansea
2008 John Creed Silver Lake Regional
2008 Patricia Doherty Silver Lake Regional
2007 Marjorie Wojcik Chicopee
2007 Joseph Santos Ludlow
2007 Penny Blackwell Upper Cape Cod Voc. Tech.
2007 Ogretta McNeil Worcester
2006 Charles Fahey Spencer-East Brookfield
2006 John Columbus Narragansett
2006 Joyce Phillips Gill-Montague
2006 Maurice Hancock Brockton
2006 Mary Contalonis Woburn
2005 Marcia Madden Heist Brookline
2005 Kenneth Pereira Upper Cape Cod Regional Voc. Tech.
2004 Bernard Hoar Shawsheen Regional Voc.
2004 E. Suzanne McAuliffe Dennis-Yarmouth
2004 Marcia Nickerson Eastham;
Nauset;
Union #54
2004 Angel G. Ramirez Pittsfield
2004 Ernest Wheeler Swansea;
Greater Fall River
2004 Paul Schlichtman Arlington
2004 Kim Carman Upper Cape Cod Regional Voc. Tech.
2004 Stephen A. Cozzaglio Lee
2003 Paul Carroll Foxborough
2003 Alana (Conti) Gilbert Triton Regional;
Whittier Regional
2003 Clifford G. Fountain Quaboag Regional
2003 Ellen Furtado Swansea
2003 E. Denise Simmons Cambridge
2003 Arthur P. Boyle, Jr. Pembroke
2003 William T. Buckley Blue Hills
2003 Arthur Parlin Grafton
2003 Carol LePrevost Lee
2002 Kenneth Pereira Upper Cape Cod Regional Voc. Tech.
2002 Rosemary Sandlin Agawam
2002 Diane Huster North Andover
2002 Augustine Kish Nashoba Valley Tech.
2002 Deborah Moiles Oxford
2001 Nancy Stinger East Longmeadow
2001 Judith Mallette Chelmsford
2001 Diane Paradis Blackstone Valley Voc.-Tech.
2001 Robert Gass Randolph
2000 Matthew DiMarco North Attleboro
2000 Joan Petersen Triton
2000 Joanne Rys Mansfield and MASC Staff
2000 James Denman Assabet Valley Voc-Tech
2000 Lynn Ryan Assabet Valley Voc-Tech
2000 William Collamore Holyoke
1999 Charles McDonald Southeastern Regional Voc. Tech.
1999 Phillip Kliman Blue Hills Voc. Tech.
1999 Chrisanne Gregoire Hingham
1998 Josephine Almeida Taunton
1998 T. Frank Tyrell North Shore Voc. Tech. & Danvers
1998 Allene Curto Springfield
1997 William Brinker Berkshire Hills Regional
1997 Louis Porcelli Whittier Voc. Tech.
1997 Jo-Ann Testaverde Georgetown
1997 Kenneth Buffum Shawsheen Valley Voc. Tech.
1996 Bruce Campbell Marlboro
1996 Ford Ray Pathfinder
1996 Elaine Sweeney Minuteman
1996 Lillian St. Pierre West Springfield
1996 Michael Cavanaugh Pathfinder
1995 Ruth Provost Sandwich
1995 Paul Gorden MASC Executive Dir. 1977-1996
1995 Richard Berthiaume Southern Worcester County
1994 Edward Wilczynski Milbury
1994 Marilyn Foley Holden
1994 Katherine Turpie East Longmeadow
1994 George Kouloheras Lowell & Greater Lowell Voc. Tech.
1993 Stratos Dukakis Nashoba Valley Voc. Tech.
1993 Helga "Sunnie" Epstein Montachusett Voc. Tech.
1992 Mary Durant Hudson & Brewster
1992 Simon Gesin Barnstable
1992 James Leonard Southeastern Voc. Tech.
1992 Delight Haines Petersham
1992 Richard Grady Wrentham & King Phillip
1991 Robert Paquette Swansea
1991 Gary McCauley Monson
1991 Vincent Igo Foxboro
1990 Carl Torrice Woburn
1990 Erwin Washburn Carver;
Plymouth-Carver
1990 Frederick White Hopkinton
1990 Arthur Gordon Rowley
1990 Carol Grazio Groveland;
Pentucket Regional
1989 Judith Fitzpatrick Milbury
1989 Carol Cleven Chelmsford
1989 Shoshannah Garshick Raynham
1989 Carole Gallagher Norton
1988 John Snow Bay Path
1988 Patricia Correira Springfield & MASC Staff
1988 Reinelde Poole Assabet Valley
1987 Thomas P O'Neill Jr. Former Speaker of the US House;
MASC Founding Member
1987 George Hill Winthrop
1987 Austin Broadhurst MASC Legal Counsel 1966-1993
1986 Francis Anselmo Quincy
1986 Walter Balboni Agawam
1986 Roberta Doering Agawam
1985 Bradley Fuller Newburyport
1984 Donald Young Whitman-Hanson
1984 Thomas Lyons Holliston
1982 George Cantalonis Woburn
1982 Vincent Nuccio Needham
1981 Mary Harrington Fall River & Greater Fall River Voc. Tech.
1981 Mary Fonseca Fall River
1980 Clement McDonough Lowell & Greater Lowell Voc. Tech.
1980 Carl Eastman East Bridgewater
1978 Mary Hitchock Needham
1978 Joseph DePasqua Needham
1977 Joseph Robinson Brookline